Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

mp3.com reviews & stats

Read or submit mp3.com review, see stats and analysis.



Submit you own review for mp3.com below:

 

Review Form Please fill all the texts in the fields.

 

mp3.com


 

 

mp3.com stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: mp3.com

Google Index:
View mp3.com Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View mp3.com Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View mp3.com Bing Links
History:
View mp3.com on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  mp3.com
Rank:
  142,960
Organic Keywords:
  18,434
Organic Traffic:
  8,868
Organic Cost:
  $11,539.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

mp3.com receives about 5,000 unique visitors and 10,500 (2.10 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $26.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $24,222.76. According to Alexa Traffic Rank mp3.com is ranked number 87,998 in the world and 0.001% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94110, United States and links to network IP address 192.0.79.33. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

Analysis

Where do visitors go on mp3.com

mp3.com
OTHER

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  35,285
Google +:
  1,703
Linkedin:
  147
Stumbles:
  656,504
Buffer:
  28
Pins:
  0

mp3.com Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 9.1%8.1%119272
India 7.7%5.2%53993
Mexico 4.5%5.4%22333
Indonesia 4.4%4.5%20268
Philippines 3.9%3.8%8938
Germany 3.7%4.9%75586
Italy 3.5%3.5%52970
Spain 3.2%2.8%55334
United Kingdom 2.8%3.3%82650
Brazil 2.7%2.7%55651
South Africa 2.5%2.5%20608
Pakistan 2.4%2.4%21872
Nigeria 2.3%2.9%16704
Peru 1.8%1.5%14967
Viet Nam 1.7%1.1%30800
Argentina 1.7%1.4%29829
Canada 1.5%2.1%74270
Azerbaijan 1.5%1.9%20405
Netherlands 1.4%1.2%60916
Algeria 1.0%0.8%22961
Saudi Arabia 1.0%1.3%36556
Malaysia 1.0%0.9%36710
Botswana 1.0%0.8%3412
Ethiopia 0.9%1.0%10605
Myanmar 0.9%1.0%12308
Iran 0.8%0.5%126911
Guatemala 0.7%0.5%10809
Egypt 0.6%0.5%57033
Bangladesh 0.6%0.7%26984

mp3.com popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
GOOD
82/100
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
NEEDS WORK
60/100
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
NEEDS WORK
65/100

More details:

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
United States 851$9.76
Germany 515$2.49
United Kingdom 347$2.16
Canada 221$1.55
Italy 368$1.28
South Africa 263$1.16
India 546$0.87
Ethiopia 105$0.87
Nigeria 305$0.80
Philippines 399$0.65
Netherlands 126$0.64
Indonesia 473$0.58
Mexico 567$0.55
Brazil 284$0.50
Spain 294$0.33
Azerbaijan 200$0.32
Malaysia 95$0.29
Saudi Arabia 137$0.28
Pakistan 252$0.27
Botswana 84$0.23
Argentina 147$0.17
Peru 158$0.17
Myanmar 105$0.15
Bangladesh 74$0.10
Viet Nam 116$0.08
Algeria 84$0.08
Iran 53$0.06
Egypt 53$0.04
Guatemala 53$0.03

www.mp3.com visitors:

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1997-12-17
Domain Age:
19 years 5 months 18 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.markmonitor.com...
Domain Name: mp3.com
Registry Domain ID: 1824860_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Registrar URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Updated Date: 2015-11-14T02:02:29-0800
Creation Date: 1997-12-17T00:00:00-0800
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-12-15T00:00:00-0800
Registrar: MarkMonitor, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 292
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.2083895740
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited)
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited)
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited)
Domain Status: serverUpdateProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited)
Domain Status: serverTransferProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited)
Domain Status: serverDeleteProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited)
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Domain Admin
Registrant Organization: CBS Interactive Inc.
Registrant Street: 235 Second Street,
Registrant City: San Francisco
Registrant State/Province: CA
Registrant Postal Code: 94105
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.4153442000
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.4153442000
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Domain Admin
Admin Organization: CBS Interactive Inc.
Admin Street: 235 Second Street,
Admin City: San Francisco
Admin State/Province: CA
Admin Postal Code: 94105
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.4153442000
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.4153442000
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Domain Tech
Tech Organization: CBS Technical Contact
Tech Street: 51 W. 52nd Street,
Tech City: New York
Tech State/Province: NY
Tech Postal Code: 10019
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.2129754321
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns2.wordpress.com
Name Server: ns3.wordpress.com
Name Server: ns1.wordpress.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-06-04T11:09:40-0700 <<<

The Data in MarkMonitor.com's WHOIS database is provided by MarkMonitor.com for
information purposes, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. MarkMonitor.com does not guarantee
its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this Data
only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this Data to:
(1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail (spam); or
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to
MarkMonitor.com (or its systems).
MarkMonitor.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.

MarkMonitor is the Global Leader in Online Brand Protection.

MarkMonitor Domain Management(TM)
MarkMonitor Brand Protection(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiPiracy(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiFraud(TM)
Professional and Managed Services

Visit MarkMonitor at http://www.markmonitor.com
Contact us at +1.8007459229
In Europe, at +44.02032062220

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en
--
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: MP3.COM
Registrar: MARKMONITOR INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 292
Whois Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Referral URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Name Server: NS1.WORDPRESS.COM
Name Server: NS2.WORDPRESS.COM
Name Server: NS3.WORDPRESS.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Status: serverDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Status: serverTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Status: serverUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 14-nov-2015
Creation Date: 17-dec-1997
Expiration Date: 16-dec-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 04 Jun 2017 18:12:54 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.wordpress.com
Rname hostmaster.wordpress.com
Serial Number 2005071858
Refresh 14400
Retry 7200
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 192.0.79.32 300
A 192.0.79.33 300
NS ns1.wordpress.com 3600
NS ns3.wordpress.com 3600
NS ns2.wordpress.com 3600

 

mp3.com review by google:

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

Remove render-blocking JavaScript

https://r-login.wordpress.com/remote-login.php?action=js&host=mp3.com&id=16430255&t=1496599813&back=http%3A%2F%2Fmp3.com%2F
https://s0.wp.com/_static/??-eJyVkttOwzAMQH+INAw2sRfEMx/Ac5UmXnHnxCGXVeXr54qBBFTQSZFiJSfHsWU9RoXBUnWQ9SDrrUKaLlsz5Bv9F6A89skUaDyGT9hyKBDKzHrukEDVDMn0ciaiAy9wkXPxkLNAC7ffv4ThhDD+iw1QorFHlSDj+y9reQXJp08Yte1yMg7Zx3sdqfYYss6F01SACEOvPLtKH7UL0/ZS7mimFrxBag+c/JXyAoaw+tlXK7ql1q03XMKVgq8uNR2xPb48X5nY8RiIjVMjBoln34+j9R+ReZCpIHnw5B832/3D3X6z294OZ73J94Q=
Optimize CSS Delivery

https://s1.wp.com/_static/??-eJyVUdFOwzAM/CFCNDaB9oD4ljTxUm9OHMUupX9PumkwNijwEt1ZdxfnYsdiPGeFrDYNptAQMYsdi+dkJCHBdMXuvcid/d5GeACxe9Di/MEc2Y1ce0hN9IrF+k6qC8iprO05QpTrpECEOZrEYaAmTqCVaaroxba8S26k56qeA/z1JtGJbsUXr/Bcoc1TcTorEgR0QC0r65Itlceza4Z9q2CxrFOrXVcqiJh2JhySOS3939YCj5nYBTNibvhY0tVscRUMEVSscjGFReX3ks6WnfPQMZ9+u+O3SyfazIrNLB9gKTICG2LvFDl/IWZHDuuStUJHHBuMx6d/0p+K7Dc2EneOZsFLel5ttqvt+uFptd2/A007Khk=
https://s1.wp.com/wp-content/themes/vip/plugins/wp-paginate/wp-paginate.css?m=1292836527h

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.



Free Music
Artist Signup
Follow
@mp3dotcom
Like
149K
1.7k
Free MP3 of the Day
RCRD LBL Vol.…ouls and More!
THE SPOTLIGHT
Eminem’s Compl…urfaces Online
APR 20, 2015 3:36 PM
by amandahutchison
Hello, MP3.com…est it can be.
TAKE THE SURVEY
Jennifer Lawrence&#39;s rendition
The Hunger Gam…ngjay — Part 1
READ MORE
Album Of The Year
A Very GRAMMY Christmas
1
50
...
TOP POSTS
GRAMMY 2015 Pe…...and Prince?
DIFFUSER.FM MUSIC NEWS
All Artists
© 2012 CBS Int…ghts reserved.
Powered by
WordPress.com VIP

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching

http://load.s3.amazonaws.com/pixel.gif
http://secure-us.imrworldwide.com/v60.js
http://tags.tiqcdn.com/utag/cbsi/mp3comsite/prod/utag.js
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/all.js
http://platform.twitter.com/widgets.js
http://tags.tiqcdn.com/utag/tiqapp/utag.v.js?a=cbsi/mp3comsite/201611102311&cb=1496599979284
https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js
https://apis.google.com/js/rpc:shindig_random.js?onload=init
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.



<input id="searchsubmit" type="submit">
<a href="http://mp3.com/artists/">Artists</a>
<a id="follow-button" href="https://twitte…p=followbutton" class="btn">Follow @mp3dotcom</a>
<form id="u_0_1">Like149K</form>
<button id="u_0_2" type="submit" class="inlineBlock _2tga _49ve">Like149K</button>
<a href="http://mp3.com…12/06/15/test/">RCRD LBL Vol.…ouls and More!</a>
<a href="http://mp3.com…y/on-the-scene" class="button">On The Scene</a>
<a href="http://www.cbs…shows/grammys/">57th annual GRAMMY Awards</a>
<a href="http://mp3.com…ards-nominees/" class="button">Read More</a>
<a href="http://mp3.com/video/" class="bump-view">Videos</a>
<a href="http://diffuse…ry/lists/feed/" class="rsswidget"></a>
<a href="http://diffuser.fm" class="rsswidget">Diffuser.fm Music News</a>
<a href="http://mp3.com/top-downloads/">Free Songs</a>
<a href="https://vip.wo…ooter%20Credit" class="powered-by-wpcom">WordPress.com VIP</a>

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript

https://s0.wp.com/_static/??-eJyVkttOwzAMQH+INAw2sRfEMx/Ac5UmXnHnxCGXVeXr54qBBFTQSZFiJSfHsWU9RoXBUnWQ9SDrrUKaLlsz5Bv9F6A89skUaDyGT9hyKBDKzHrukEDVDMn0ciaiAy9wkXPxkLNAC7ffv4ThhDD+iw1QorFHlSDj+y9reQXJp08Yte1yMg7Zx3sdqfYYss6F01SACEOvPLtKH7UL0/ZS7mimFrxBag+c/JXyAoaw+tlXK7ql1q03XMKVgq8uNR2xPb48X5nY8RiIjVMjBoln34+j9R+ReZCpIHnw5B832/3D3X6z294OZ73J94Q=
https://s0.wp.com/_static/??-eJyFjkkOwjAMRS9EMFQIxAJxFOQkBpxmIkNLb0+6ALFAZWXL//nrwRiFCr6QL2AyaBpYUXyuTV7BV+SqiLbe2Gew3FOGR6VKd/TaUlqADZWIqocLewVXVCRD6AU5SXrhqxMDx1mnDYEe7VRY5fdDq7JVN4cGmOaRJqgMKiRaO/bL1Mj6RuU/V1Dmb+qHJOqWC4kJHOZCqW0iDJQSz22fW2s4u9N2d+w2m/22O5gXMAeIpA==

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression

https://platform.twitter.com/js/button.b731e6c822***f70f6fc53634e044a4c6.js

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images

https://cbsmp3.files.wordpress.com/2012/03/mp3bg-texture.png

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML

http://secure-us.imrworldwide.com/storageframe.html
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
image, JavaScript, and CSS resources

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$4.65
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$139.46
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$1,696.78
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
1,300
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
39,006
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
474,578

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:

 

BlockedLost Money
United States 153$1.76
Germany 149$0.72
Canada 55$0.39
United Kingdom 55$0.35
Indonesia 274$0.34
India 153$0.24
Italy 62$0.22
Netherlands 21$0.11
Pakistan 81$0.09
Spain 56$0.06
Saudi Arabia 29$0.06
Azerbaijan 32$0.05
Mexico 51$0.05
Philippines 28$0.05
Brazil 17$0.03
Argentina 21$0.02
South Africa 5$0.02
Malaysia 8$0.02
Ethiopia 2$0.02
Peru 16$0.02
Nigeria 6$0.02
Iran 8$0.01
Botswana 2$0.00
Algeria 4$0.00
Viet Nam 5$0.00
Myanmar 2$0.00
Egypt 3$0.00
Bangladesh 1$0.00
Guatemala 1$0.00

Do you want to know more about our website?